Membership

The Society of Sponsors of the United States Navy is composed of women who have taken part in the time honored tradition of christening a ship to be commissioned in the United States Navy, or a ship that sails with the Navy, supporting the fleet in some specific way. Sponsors are selected by the Secretary of the Navy. They play a unique role for the Navy. As they christen their ships, bestowing upon the vessel a name chosen by the Secretary of the Navy, they become a part of that ship’s history. The crew of the ship may change many times over the course of a ship’s life, but the Sponsor remains the same. Most Sponsors form a warm and lasting relationship with their ships, an affiliation that is rewarding to both.

After a sponsor christens her ship, she is invited to join the Society of Sponsors. Honorary Membership is offered to wives of Presidents and Vice Presidents who have sponsored Navy Ships.

Members

  1. ABSHIRE, Mrs. David M. (Carolyn) SAMPLE (DE-1048)
  2. ALLEN, Mrs. Richard V. (Patricia) GRAPPLE (ARS-53)
  3. AMOS, Mrs. Jim (Bonnie) PORTLAND (LPD-2)
  4. ARMSTRONG, Mrs. Neil (Carol) NEIL ARMSTRONG (AGOR-27)
  5. ARNY, Mrs. Wayne (Lynn) ASSERTIVE (T-AGOS-9)
  6. ARTHUR, Mrs. Stanley R. (Jennie Lou) MAHAN (DDG-72)
  7. ASHFORD, Mrs. Michael E. DEVASTATOR (MCM-6)
  8. AUGUSTINE, Mrs. Norman R. (Meg (Margareta) E.) IMPECCABLE (T-AGOS-23)
  9. BAIRD, Mrs. Charles F. (Norma) FINBACK (SSN-670)
  10. BAKER III, Mrs. James A. (Susan) PORT ROYAL (CG-73)
  11. BALES, Mrs. Susan Ford GRAND RAPIDS (PG-98) GERALD R. FORD (CVN 78)
  12. BALL, Mrs. William L. (Patricia) SHILOH (CG-67)
  13. BEARD, Jr., Mrs. Robin L. (Catherine) MEMPHIS (SSN-691)
  14. BENNETT, Mrs. Laurence (Evelyn Jane) BAFFINS (CVE-35)
  15. BERNSON, Mrs. Michelle Sterett STERETT (DDG-104)
  16. BIDEGAIN, Mrs. Phillip B. (Yetta) TUCUMCARI (PGH-2)
  17. BLAIR, Mrs. Dennis C. (Diane) CHAFEE (DDG-90)
  18. BOOMER, Mrs. Walter E. (Sandi) OAK HILL (LSD-51)
  19. BOORDA, Mrs. J. Michael (Bettie) STOUT (DDG-55)
  20. BOWMAN, Mrs. Frank L. (Linda) TORNADO (PC-14) NORTH CAROLINA (SSN 777)
  21. BOWSHER, Mrs. Charles A. (Mary) RATHBURNE (DE-1057)
  22. BRANCH, Dianne Watkins WATKINS (T-AKR 315)
  23. BRANDT, Kate OAKLAND (LCS-24)
  24. BRASHEAR, Lauren E. CARL BRASHEAR (T-AKE 7)
  25. BROKAW, Mrs. Thomas J. (Meredith) RUSHMORE (LSD-47)
  26. BROWN III, Mrs. John H. (Jeannette) SEA FOX (SS-402)
  27. BUFFETT, Susan OMAHA (LCS-12)
  28. BULKELEY, Ms. Diana B. BULKELEY (DDG-84)
  29. BUSH, Mrs. George W. (Laura) TEXAS (SSN-775)
  30. BUTCHER, Mrs. Paul D. (Phyllis) PECOS (T-AO-197)
  31. BYRNE, Mrs. Bradley (Rebecca) MOBILE (LCS-26)
  32. BYRON, The Honorable Beverly B. ANTIETAM (CG-54)
  33. CALHOUN, Miss Rosalie Julia JOHN C. CALHOUN (SSBN 630)
  34. CAMPBELL, Mrs. Ben Nighthorse MESA VERDE (LPD-19)
  35. CANTRELL, Mrs. Walter H. (Betsy) HURRICANE (PC-3)
  36. CAPEN, Jr., Mrs. Richard G. (Joan) HARLAN COUNTY (LST-1196)
  37. CARLSON, Linda E. INGRAHAM (FFG-61)
  38. CARLUCCI, Mrs. Frank C. (Marcia) FLORIDA (SSGN-728)
  39. CARTER, Mrs. Rosalynn JIMMY CARTER (SSN-23)
  40. CATO, Jr., Mrs. Wayland Henry (Marion) L MENDEL RIVERS (SSN-686)
  41. CHURCHLEY, Mrs. Laura Shepard ALAN SHEPARD (T-AKE-3)
  42. CISSEL III, Mrs. James Harlan STONEWALL JACKSON (SSBN-634)
  43. CLARK, Ms. Lisa Anne LEWIS AND CLARK (T-AKE1)
  44. CLARK, Mrs. Vern (Connie Rae) PREBLE (DDG-88)
  45. CLARK, Mrs. William P. (Joan) HONOLULU (SSN-718)
  46. CLINTON, Mrs. William Jefferson (Hillary Rodham) COLUMBIA (SSN-771)
  47. COATS, Mrs. Daniel R. (Marsha) MCFAUL (DDG-74)
  48. COCHRAN, Mrs. Katherine H. JACKSON (LCS 6)
  49. CONWAY, Mrs. James T. (Annette) ANCHORAGE (LPD-23)
  50. CROYLE, Jr., Mrs. Carlton R. (Marian) SUMNER (T-AGS-61)
  51. CUNNINGHAM, Mrs. Michael (Pamela) SUMNER (T-AGS-61)
  52. DAILEY, Mrs. John R. (Mimi) HARPERS FERRY (LSD-49)
  53. DALTON, Mrs. John H. (Margaret) SEAWOLF (SSN-21)
  54. DANIELS-LINDLEY, Patricia Bagley JOSEPHUS DANIELS (DLG-27)
  55. DANZIG, Mrs. Andrea FIREBOLT (PC-10)
  56. DARDEN, Mrs. George W. (Lillian Budd) FALCON (MHC-59)
  57. DAVIDSON, Mrs. Phil (Tracy) KANSAS CITY (LCS 22)
  58. DAVIS, Jr., Mrs. George W. (Jean) AUDACIOUS (T-AGOS-11)
  59. DAY, Mrs. Regina “Gina” Bulkeley BULKELEY (DDG-84)
  60. DE LEON, Mrs. Rudy (Anne) WATKINS (T-AKR-315)
  61. DELANO, Mrs. Robert (Carmen Anne) (PC-524)
  62. DEMARS, Mrs. Bruce A. (Margaret) COLUMBUS (SSN-762)
  63. DEMPSEY, Mrs. Martin (Deanie) SOUTH DAKOTA (SSN-790)
  64. DEPRISCO, Mrs. Louis R. (Mary) JOHN MCDONNELL (T-AGS-51)
  65. DICKS, Mrs. Norman D. (Suzanne) RAINIER (AOE-7)
  66. DOMENICI, Mrs. Pete V. (Nancy) ALBUQUERQUE (SSN-706)
  67. DONALD, Mrs. Kirkland H. (Diane) INDIANA (SSN-789)
  68. DONNELLY, Mrs. Joseph  (Jill) INDIANAPOLIS  (LCS 17)
  69. DONOHUE, Mrs. Timothy F. (Alice C.) AGILE (MSO-421)
  70. DONOVAN, Mrs. Francis R. (Martha) KANAWHA (T-AO-196)
  71. DOWNS, Mrs. Michael P. Downs (Martha) LEWIS B PULLER (MLP 3)
  72. DOYLE, Mrs. Anne Jeannette DOYLE (FFG-39)
  73. DRUZBICK, Mrs. John (Sara Jane Smith) VINDICATOR (T-AGOS-3)
  74. DUNHAM, Mrs. Daniel (Debra (Deb)) JASON DUNHAM (DDG 109)
  75. DUPONT, Mrs. Henry B. (Emily) DUPONT (DD-941)
  76. DURENBERGER, Mrs. Penny MINNEAPOLIS/ST PAUL (SSN-708)
  77. EDNEY, Mrs. Leon A. (Margon) CURTIS WILBUR (DDG-54)
  78. EDWARDS, Mrs. Chet (Lea Ann) SQUALL (PC-7)
  79. FARGO, Mrs. Thomas Boulton (Sarah) BULKELEY (DDG-84)
  80. FITZGERALD, Mrs. William C. (Betty Ann) FITZGERALD (DDG-62)
  81. FORST, Cathy W. GRIDLEY (DDG-101)
  82. FOWLER, Mrs. Jeffrey Lee (Katie) NORTH DAKOTA (SSN 784)
  83. FULLER, Mrs. William T. (Mary Dortch) DORTCH (DD-670)
  84. GARRETT III, Mrs. H. Lawrence (Marilyn) PENNSYLVANIA (SSBN-735)
  85. GEHMAN, Jr., Mrs. Harold W. (Janet) SHRIKE (MHC-62)
  86. GEIGER, Mrs. Robert K. (Sibyl) ACTION (PG-86)
  87. GEPHARDT, Mrs. Richard A. (Jane) CARDINAL (MHC-60)
  88. GIAMBASTIANI, Mrs. Cindy NEW MEXICO (SSN 779)
  89. GIBBONS, Mrs. Gen M. MENDONCA (T-AKR-303)
  90. GORE, Jr., Mrs. Albert (Tipper) TAUTOG (SSN-639), GREENEVILLE (SSN-772)
  91. GRAMM, Mrs. W. Philip (Wendy) SAN JACINTO (CG-56)
  92. GRANGER, The Honorable Kay FORT WORTH (LCS-3)
  93. GRAVELY, Mrs. Samuel Lee (Alma) GRAVELY (DDG-107)
  94. GRIFFITHS, Mrs. Charles H. (Barbara) MERRIMACK (AO-179)
  95. HAGEE, Mrs. Michael W. (Silke) MAKIN ISLAND (LHD 8)
  96. HALSEY-SMITH, Anne HALSEY (DDG-97)
  97. HAMRE, Mrs. John J. (Julie) BRIDGE (AOE-10)
  98. HAYLER, Ms. Margot HAYLER (DD-997)
  99. HAYLER, Ms. Nicole HAYLER (DD-997)
  100. HAYS, Mrs. Ronald J. (Jane) LEYTE GULF (CG-55)
  101. HEKMAN, Jr., Mrs. Peter M. (Doree) CAPE SAINT GEORGE (CG-71)
  102. HENLEY, Mrs. Jane Lewis Sale LEWIS AND CLARK (T-AKE1)
  103. HERNANDEZ, Mrs. Diego E. (Sherri) SAN JUAN (SSN-751)
  104. HERRINGTON, The Honorable Lois Haight REUBEN JAMES (FFG-57)
  105. HIDALGO-GOMES, Mrs. Mario (Belinda) YUKON (T-AO-202)
  106. HOGAN, Jr., Mrs. Edward J. (Linda) SCOUT (MCM-8)
  107. HOLSCHER, Mrs. William O. (Ellen Spruance) SPRUANCE (DDG-111)
  108. HOWARD, Mrs. J. Daniel (Mary) CARTER HALL (LSD 50)
  109. HUDNER, Mrs. Thomas J. (Georgea) THOMAS HUDNER (DDG-116)
  110. HULTIN, Mrs. Jerry M. (Jill Foreman) HOWARD (DDG-83)
  111. HUMMER, Mrs. Charles A. (Elizabeth) HOOPER (DE-1026)
  112. HUTCHISON, The Honorable Kay Bailey SAN ANTONIO (LPD-17)
  113. ILL, Mrs. Charles L. (Florence) KALAMAZOO (AOR-6)
  114. INMAN, Mrs. B. R. (Nancy) PLATTE (AO-186)
  115. IRELAND, Ms. Nancy Roosevelt ROOSEVELT (DDG-80)
  116. IRVING, Sunnie Kenowsky FISHER (T-AKR-301)
  117. JEREMIAH, Mrs. David E. (Connie) JOHN PAUL JONES (DDG-53)
  118. JOHNSTON, Mrs. J. Bennett (Mary) ARTIC (AOE-8)
  119. KAMSKY, Mrs. Virginia TRENTON (JHSV-5)
  120. KARALEKAS, Mrs. S. Steven (Christina) CHAMPION (MCM-4)
  121. KAUDERER, Mrs. Bernard M. (Myra (Mickey)) ANNAPOLIS (SSN-760)
  122. KEATING, Ms. Nancy N. CINCINNATI (SSN-693)
  123. KEITH, Ms. Susan Ring CORONADO (LCS 4)
  124. KELLEY, Mrs. Paul X. (Barbara) GERMANTOWN (LSD-42)
  125. KEMP, Mrs. Jack F. (Joanne) BUFFALO (SSN-715)
  126. KENNEDY, The Honorable Caroline JOHN F. KENNEDY (CV-67) AND (CVN-79)
  127. KENNEDY, Mrs. James P. (Sybil) HEROIC (AMC-84)
  128. KENT, Diane C. (Mrs. Gerald A. Cann) TUCSON (SSN-770)
  129. KERLEY, Mrs. Thomas (Marsha) SURPRISE (PG-97)
  130. KIDD, Jr., Mrs. Isaac C. (Angelique) KISKA (AE-35)
  131. KIHUNE, Mrs. Robert K. U. (Hope) ROBIN (MHC-54)
  132. KING, Mrs. Craig S. (Janet) EFFECTIVE (T-AGOS-21)
  133. KISSINGER, Mrs. Henry A. (Nancy) ALBANY (SSN-753)
  134. KOCH, Dorothy Bush (Doro) GEORGE H. W. BUSH (CVN-77)
  135. KRULAK, Mrs. Charles C. (Zandi) IWO JIMA (LHD-7)
  136. LABOON, RSM, Sister Joan LABOON (DDG-58)
  137. LABOON, RSM, Sister Rosemary LABOON (DDG-58)
  138. LARSON, Mrs. Charles R. (Sarah (Sally)) MARYLAND (SSBN-738)
  139. LAURENCE, Mrs. Daniel R. (Anna Marie) HENRY M JACKSON (SSBN-730)
  140. LAUTENBACHER, Mrs. Conrad C. (Susan) BRUCE C HEEZEN (T-AGS-64)
  141. LAWRENCE, Dr. Laurie M. WILLIAM P. LAWRENCE (DDG-110)
  142. LAWRENCE, USN (Ret.), Captain Wendy B. WILLIAM P. LAWRENCE (DDG-110)
  143. LAXALT, Mrs. Paul (Carol) NEVADA (SSBN-733)
  144. LE BOURGEOIS, Mrs. Julien J. (Priscilla Dudley) SHAD (SS-235)
  145. LE MOYNE, Mrs. Irve Charles (Betty) CYCLONE (PC-1)
  146. LEAHY, Mrs. Patrick (Marcelle) BURLINGTON (T-EPF 10)
  147. LEHMAN, Mrs. John (Barbara) THEODORE ROOSEVELT (CVN-71)
  148. LEHRER, Mrs James C (Kate) WICHITA (LCS 13)
  149. LEVIN, Mrs. Carl Levin (Barbara) DETROIT (LCS 7)
  150. LINGLE, The Honorable Linda HAWAII (SSN-776)
  151. LOTT, Mrs. Trent (Tricia) CAPABLE (T-AGOS-16) VICKSBURG (CG-69)
  152. LOUGHREN, Mrs. Kelly Sullivan (Kelly) THE SULLIVANS (DDG-68)
  153. MABUS, Annie COLORADO (SSN-788)
  154. MABUS, Mrs. Ray (Lynne) TRIPOLI (LHA-7)
  155. MACHTLEY, Kati Croft (Kati) RHODE ISLAND (SSBN-740)
  156. MAGNUS, Mrs. Rose M. GREEN BAY (LPD-20)
  157. MARSHALL, The Honorable Lynn SPRINGFIELD (SSN-761)
  158. MARSHALL, Mrs. Paul (Charlotte) NEWPORT (EPF-12)
  159. MARTIN, Mrs. Edward H. (Sherry) CHANCELLORSVILLE (CG-62)
  160. MARTIN, Susan Scott TRUXTUN (DDG-103)
  161. MARTIN, Mrs. William I. (Friedel) MT WHITNEY (LCC-20)
  162. MCCAIN, Mrs. Cindy Hensley (Cindy) JOHN S. MCCAIN (DDG-56)
  163. MCCAIN, Jr., Mrs. John S. (Roberta) MC CAIN (DL-3)
  164. MCCAULEY, Mrs. William F. (Mary Ann) VELLA GULF (CG-72)
  165. MCCORMACK, Mrs. Robert C. (Mary) CHARLOTTE (SSN-766)
  166. MCCRILLIS, Mrs. John C. (Kay) (PC-525)
  167. MCDADE, Mrs. Joseph M. (Sarah) SCRANTON (SSN-756)
  168. MCGUINNESS, Cheryl NEW HAMPSHIRE (SSN 778)
  169. MCKINZIE, Mrs. John F. (Norma) SPRINGFIELD (CL-66)
  170. MCLARTY III, Mrs. Thomas F. (Donna Cochran) MAINE (SSBN-741)
  171. MCRAVEN, Mrs. William H. (Georgeann) RALPH JOHNSON (DDG-114)
  172. MEESE III, Mrs. Edwin (Ursula) ZEUS (T-ARC-7)
  173. MERRICK, Mrs. Mary Barney (Mary) BARNEY (DDG-6)
  174. METREY, Mrs. Richard Evans (Mary Sue) INVINCIBLE (T-AGOS-10)
  175. MEYER, Ms. Margaret (Peggy) LAKE ERIE (CG-70)
  176. MEYER, Mrs. Wayne E. (Anna Mae) WAYNE E. MEYER (DDG 108)
  177. MILLER, Mrs. Paul D. (Becky) BOXER (LHD-4)
  178. MORGAN, Mrs. Thomas R. (Barbara) GUNSTON HALL (LSD-44)
  179. MORRISON, Elizabeth S. SCORPION (SSN 589)
  180. MOUER, Martha Scott (Martha) SCOTT (DDG-995)
  181. MULL, Mrs. Charles L. (Sally) (PC-508)
  182. MULLEN, Mrs. Michael G. (Deborah) DEWEY (DDG 105)
  183. MURPHY, Ms. Maureen T. MICHAEL MURPHY (DDG-112)
  184. MURRAY, Mrs. Robert J. (Betty) CAPE COD (AD-43)
  185. MURTHA, Mrs. Donna S. JOHN P MURTHA (LPD 26)
  186. MURTHA, Mrs. John P. (Joyce) BONHOMME RICHARD (LHD-6)
  187. MUSTIN, Mrs. Henry C. (Lucy) COWPENS (CG-63) MUSTIN (DDG-89)
  188. MUSTIN, Mrs. Thomas (Jean) MUSTIN (DDG-89)
  189. MYERS, Mrs. Richard B. (Mary Jo) SOMERSET (LPD 25)
  190. NAPOLITANO, The Honorable Janet YUMA (EPF-8)
  191. NARVA, Mrs. William M. (Rose) COMFORT (T-AH-20)
  192. NATTER, Mrs. Robert J. (Claudia) SHOUP (DDG-86)
  193. NEDZI, Margaret DETROIT (AOE-4) MICHIGAN (SSBN-727)
  194. NELLER, Mrs. Robert (D’Arcy) FRANK E. PETERSEN (DDG 121)
  195. NORDSTROM, Mrs. Sally Jo REASONER (FF-1063)
  196. NUNN, Mrs. Sam (Colleen) ATLANTA (SSN-712) OSPREY (MHC-51)
  197. NYQUIST, Mrs. John W. (Penelope) WARRIOR (MCM-10)
  198. OBAMA, Mrs. Barack (Michelle) ILLINOIS (SSN-786)
  199. O’KEEFE, Mrs. Sean C. (Laura) HARTFORD (SSN-768)
  200. OWENS, Mrs. William A. (Monika) WYOMING (SSBN-742)
  201. PACE, Mrs. Peter (Lynne) AMERICA (LHA-6)
  202. PAISLEY, Mrs. Melvyn R. (Vicki) CHICAGO (SSN-721)
  203. PANETTA, Mrs. Leon (Sylvia) MILWAUKEE (LCS 5)
  204. PARSONS, Clara D. SAMPSON (DDG-102)
  205. PATRICK, Diane B. FALL RIVER (T-JHSV-4)
  206. PERKINS, Mrs. John M. (Eleanor) LSM 558
  207. PETERSEN, Dr. Alicia J. FRANK E. PETERSEN (DDG 121)
  208. PETERSON, Mrs. Jean Ross PIGEON (AM-374)
  209. PHILIP, Ms. Snow GEORGE PHILIP (FFG-12)
  210. PHILIPPS, Mrs. Martha Waters (Muff) WATERS (T-AGS-45)
  211. PILLING, Mrs. Donald L. (Barbara) LASSEN (DDG-82)
  212. PITTS, Mrs. Auther (Theresa) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JSHV 2)
  213. PLUMER, Mrs. Mary C. Kidd (Mary) KIDD (DDG-100)
  214. PORTER, Elisabeth Scott (Leezee) NITZE (DDG-94)
  215. PRICE, Mrs. Kline (Bebe) CHARLES DREW (T-AKE 10)
  216. PRINCE, Mrs. Andrew S. (Shelley) PREVAIL (T-AGOS-8)
  217. PRITZKER, Penny CINCINATT (LCS-20)
  218. PRUEHER, Mrs. Joseph W. (Suzanne) CORMORANT (MHC-57)
  219. QUAYLE, Mrs. J. Danforth (Marilyn) VINCENNES (CG-49)
  220. REASON, Mrs. J. Paul (Dianne) OSCAR AUSTIN (DDG-79)
  221. RICHARDSON, Mrs. Dana L. OREGON (SSN-793)
  222. RICKOVER, Mrs. Hyman G. (Eleonore) HYMAN G RICKOVER (SSN-709)
  223. ROBB, Mrs. Lynda J. VIRGINIA (SSN-774) AUSTIN (LPD-4)
  224. ROBBINS, Mrs. Lewis C. (Margaret S.) INDIANA (BB-58)
  225. ROBINSON, Mrs. Frank (Barbara) ORIOLE (MHC-55)
  226. ROELKER, Carol Leigh TRUXTUN (DDG-103)
  227. ROSE, Mrs. Stuart D. (Jean) GRIDLEY (DLG-21)
  228. ROSS, Mrs. David C. (Tracie) HERSHEL “WOODIE” WILLIAMS (ESB-4)
  229. ROSS, Mrs. Samuel D. (Travie) HERSHEL “WOODIE” WILLIAMS (ESB-4)
  230. ROUGHEAD, Mrs. Gary (Ellen) MINNESOTA (SSN 783)
  231. RUMSFELD, Mrs. Donald (Joyce) OLIVER HAZARD PERRY (FFG-7) ARLINGTON (LPD-24)
  232. RYAN, Mrs. Mary-lin IMPERVIOUS (MSO-449)
  233. SAVILLE, Sandra K. CHINOOK (PC-9)
  234. SAWYER, Dr. Carol H. PITTSBURGH (SSN-720)
  235. SCHAFER, The Honorable Jacqueline E. (Jackee) DEXTROUS (MCM-13)
  236. SCHMITT, Mrs. Dabney Waters WATERS (T-AGS-45)
  237. SCHOULTZ, Mrs. Robert F. (Rosemary) TORTUGA (LSD-46)
  238. SCOTT, Mrs. Ann Waters (Misty) WATERS (T-AGS-45)
  239. SCOTT, Mrs. Doreen INDEPENDENCE (LCS 2)
  240. SCOTT, Jr., Mrs. James H. (Shelah) JOHN D HENLEY (DD-553)
  241. SHALIKASHVILI, Mrs. John M. (Joan) DECATUR (DDG-73)
  242. SHELTON, Carolyn J. NEW ORLEANS (LPD-18)
  243. SHIVERS, Jr., Mrs. Frank R. (Lottchen) LITTLEHALES (T-AGS-52)
  244. SHUGHART, Mrs. Randall D. (Stephanie A.) SHUGHART (T-AKR-295)
  245. SIMPSON, Mrs. Alan (Ann) BIG HORN (T-AO-198) CHEYENNE (SSN-773)
  246. SIMUNOVIC, Mrs. Sergio (Anne) THOMAS WASHINGTON (AGOR-10)
  247. SISLER, Mrs. Ken (Jane) SISLER (T-AKR-311)
  248. SLATKIN, The Honorable Nora SHAMAL (PC-13)
  249. SMITH III, Mrs. Alan Bronson (Angelique deGolian Kidd) KIDD (DDG-993)
  250. SMITH, Mrs. Birgit FREEDOM (LCS-1)
  251. SMITH, Mrs. Leighton W. (Dottie) RAVEN (MHC-61)
  252. SMITH, Jr., Mrs. Raymond C. (Kathleen “Kathy”) SIROCCO (PC-6)
  253. SMITH, Mrs. William D. (Sabra) TOLEDO (SSN-769)
  254. SNOWE, Senator Olympia J. MASON (DDG-87)
  255. SPRATT, Jr., Mrs. John M. (Jane) THUNDERBOLT (PC-12)
  256. ST. DENIS, Douglas Mustin MUSTIN (DDG-89)
  257. STADE, Joan Bulkeley (Joan) BULKELEY (DDG-84)
  258. STAVRIDIS, Mrs. James (Laura) JOHN FINN (DDG 113)
  259. STEANSON, Mrs. Michelle Dahl DAHL (T-AKR-312)
  260. STETHEM, Mrs. Patricia L. (Pat) STETHEM (DDG-63)
  261. STEVENS, Mrs. Ted (Catherine) ALASKA (SSBN-732)
  262. STILLER, Mrs. Michael (Allison) MISSISSIPPI (SSN 782)
  263. STRATTON, Mrs. Richard A. (Alice) POWHATAN (T-ATF-166)
  264. SUNUNU, Mrs. John (Nancy) MONTPELIER (SSN 765)
  265. SWENSEN, Mrs. Christopher (Olive) NAVAJO (T-ATF-169)
  266. TALBOT, Jr. Mrs. Richard de Peyster (Alice Spruance) HALSEY (DDG-97)
  267. TANNER, Mrs. John (Betty Ann) WHIRLWIND (PC-11)
  268. TAYLOR, Mrs. Andrew C. (Barbara  Broadhurst) ST. LOUIS (LCS 19)
  269. TAYLOR, Mrs. James E. (Amanda) MONSOON (PC-4)
  270. TAYLOR, The Honorable Kathryn L. TULSA (LCS-16)
  271. TAYLOR, Mrs. Jesse (Barbara) JESSE TAYLOR FFG-50)
  272. TESTER, Mrs. Jon (Sharla) BILLINGS (LCS 15)
  273. THOMPSON, Mrs. Tommy (Sue Ann) ARDENT (MCM-12)
  274. THURMOND, Mrs. Strom (Nancy) SUMTER (LST-1181)
  275. TUTTLE, Mrs. Jerry (Barbara) PATRIOT (MCM-7)
  276. UNTERMEYER, Mrs. Charles G. (Chase) (Diana) GUADALUPE (T-AO-200)
  277. VALDEZ, Ms. Gloria L. VERMONT (SSN 792)
  278. VANDEGRIFT, Miss Serina VANDEGRIFT (FFG-48)
  279. WALTERS, Mrs. Robert L. (Diane) SALVOR (ARS-52)
  280. WARNER, Mrs. John W. (Jeanne) JOHN WARNER (SSN 785)
  281. WATSON, Mrs. C. Michael (Kathleen) DOYLE (FFG-39)
  282. WATSON, Mrs. John (Joanne) SIDES (FFG-14)
  283. WEBB, The Honorable Jo Ann Krukar ABRAHAM LINCOLN (CVN-72)
  284. WEST, Jr., Mrs. Togo D. (Gail Berry) WATSON (T-AKR-310)
  285. WILLARD, Mrs. Robert (Donna) CALIFORNIA (SSN 781)
  286. WILLIAMS, Jr., Mrs. John G. (Dorothy) OLYMPIA (SSN-717)
  287. WILSON, Muriel Fitzgerald BRUMBY (DE 1044)
  288. WILSON, Mrs. Pete (Gayle) NORMANDY (CG-60)
  289. WINNEFELD, Mrs. James A. (Mary) SIOUX CITY (LCS 11)
  290. WINTER, Mrs. Donald C. (Linda) SAN DIEGO (LPD-22)
  291. WOLBARSHT, Regina Kidd KIDD (DDG-100)
  292. WOMBLE, Margaret Stennis (Margaret) JOHN C STENNIS (CVN-74)
  293. YEAGER, Mrs. H. Bailey (Mary Lou) WICHITA (AOR-1)
  294. YELLOTT, Mrs. Anne J. (YSD-59)
  295. YOUNG, Mrs. Beverly Angello PEARL HARBOR (LSD-52)
  296. ZLATOPER, Mrs. Ronald J. (Barry) YANO (SLC-2)
  297. ZUMWALT, Ann ZUMWALT (DDG 1000)
  298. ZUMWALT-WEATHERS, Ms. Mouzetta ZUMWALT (DDG 1000)

AUXILIARY MEMBERS

Auxiliary Membership is offered at the discretion of the Society of Sponsors.

  1. HENDERSON, Mrs. Ralph C. (Gale) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)
  2. FULCE, Mrs. Jimmy H. (Jerry) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)
  3. MENDOZA, Mrs. Faustino (Pattie) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)
  4. GREEN, Mrs. Curtis (Linda McCarty) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)
  5. WOOD, Glennis J. CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)

Comments are closed.