Membership

The Society of Sponsors of the United States Navy is composed of women who have taken part in the time honored tradition of christening a ship to be commissioned in the United States Navy, or a ship that sails with the Navy, supporting the fleet in some specific way. Sponsors are selected by the Secretary of the Navy. They play a unique role for the Navy. As they christen their ships, bestowing upon the vessel a name chosen by the Secretary of the Navy, they become a part of that ship’s history. The crew of the ship may change many times over the course of a ship’s life, but the Sponsor remains the same. Most Sponsors form a warm and lasting relationship with their ships, an affiliation that is rewarding to both.

After a sponsor christens her ship, she is invited to join the Society of Sponsors. Honorary Membership is offered to wives of Presidents and Vice Presidents who have sponsored Navy Ships.

Members

  1. ABSHIRE, Mrs. David M. (Carolyn) SAMPLE (DE-1048)
  2. AIKEN, Mrs. George D. (Lola) TUNNY (SSN-682)
  3. ALLEN, The Hon. Maryon Pittman (Mrs. James B.) BIRMINGHAM (SSN-695)
  4. ALLEN, Mrs. Richard V. (Patricia) GRAPPLE (ARS-53)
  5. ARMSTRONG, Mrs. Neil (Carol) NEIL ARMSTRONG (AGOR-27)
  6. ARNY, Mrs. Wayne (Lynn) ASSERTIVE (T-AGOS-9)
  7. ARTHUR, Mrs. Stanley R. (Jennie Lou) MAHAN (DDG-72)
  8. ASHFORD, Mrs. Michael E. DEVASTATOR (MCM-6)
  9. AUGUSTINE, Mrs. Norman R. (Meg (Margareta) E.) IMPECCABLE (T-AGOS-23)
  10. BAIRD, Mrs. Charles F. (Norma) FINBACK (SSN-670)
  11. BAKER III, Mrs. James A. (Susan) PORT ROYAL (CG-73)
  12. BALCH, Mrs. John B. (Eleanor) SWERVE (AM-121)
  13. BALDWIN, Ms. June W. MONONGAHELA (AO-178)
  14. BALES, Mrs. Susan Ford GRAND RAPIDS (PG-98) GERALD R. FORD (CVN 78)
  15. BALL, Mrs. William L. (Patricia) SHILOH (CG-67)
  16. BEARD, Jr., Mrs. Robin L. (Catherine) MEMPHIS (SSN-691)
  17. BERGH, Mrs. Dana R. (Caroline Hart) BROWNSON (DD-668)
  18. BERNSON, Mrs. Michelle Sterett STERETT (DDG-104)
  19. BIDEGAIN, Mrs. Phillip B. (Yetta) TUCUMCARI (PGH-2)
  20. BLAIR, Mrs. Dennis C. (Diane) CHAFEE (DDG-90)
  21. BOOMER, Mrs. Walter E. (Sandi) OAK HILL (LSD-51)
  22. BOORDA, Mrs. J. Michael (Bettie) STOUT (DDG-55)
  23. BOWMAN, Mrs. Frank L. (Linda) TORNADO (PC-14) NORTH CAROLINA (SSN 777)
  24. BOWSHER, Mrs. Charles A. (Mary) RATHBURNE (DE-1057)
  25. BRASHEAR, Lauren E. CARL BRASHEAR (T-AKE 7)
  26. BROKAW, Mrs. Thomas J. (Meredith) RUSHMORE (LSD-47)
  27. BROWN III, Mrs. John H. (Jeannette) SEA FOX (SS-402)
  28. BULKELEY, Ms. Diana B. BULKELEY (DDG-84)
  29. BULLEN, Mrs. Arthur C. (Betty Jane) (MSC 257)
  30. BUSH, Mrs. George W. (Laura) TEXAS (SSN-775)
  31. BUSH, Mrs. George H. W. (Barbara) HOUSTON (SSN-713) GEORGE WASHINGTON (CVN-73)
  32. BUSH, Jr., Mrs. Prescott (Elizabeth) ATULE (SS-403) KAUFFMAN (FFG-59)
  33. BUTCHER, Mrs. Paul D. (Phyllis) PECOS (T-AO-197)
  34. BUZHARDT, Mrs. J. Fred SOUTH CAROLINA (DLGN-37)
  35. BYRON, The Hon. Beverly B. ANTIETAM (CG-54)
  36. CALHOUN, Miss Rosalie Julia JOHN C. CALHOUN (SSBN 630)
  37. CAMPBELL, Mrs. Ben Nighthorse MESA VERDE (LPD-19)
  38. CANTRELL, Mrs. Walter H. (Betsy) HURRICANE (PC-3)
  39. CAPEN, Jr., Mrs. Richard G. (Joan) HARLAN COUNTY (LST-1196)
  40. CARLSON, Linda E. INGRAHAM (FFG-61)
  41. CARLUCCI, Mrs. Frank C. (Marcia) FLORIDA (SSGN-728)
  42. CARTER, Mrs. Rosalynn JIMMY CARTER (SSN-23)
  43. CATO, Jr., Mrs. Wayland Henry (Marion) L MENDEL RIVERS (SSN-686)
  44. CHAVEZ, Mrs. Cesar E. CESAR CHAVEZ (T-AKE-14)
  45. CHURCHLEY, Mrs. Laura Shepard ALAN SHEPARD (T-AKE-3)
  46. CISSEL III, Mrs. James Harlan STONEWALL JACKSON (SSBN-634)
  47. CLARK, Mrs. E. B. (Mary Jane) CLAMAGORE (SS-343)
  48. CLARK, Mrs. Glenwood (Myrtle) ALEXANDRIA (SSN-757)
  49. CLARK, Ms. Lisa Anne LEWIS AND CLARK (T-AKE1)
  50. CLARK, Mrs. Vern (Connie Rae) PREBLE (DDG-88)
  51. CLARK, Mrs. William P. (Joan) HONOLULU (SSN-718)
  52. CLINTON, Mrs. William Jefferson (Hillary Rodham) COLUMBIA (SSN-771)
  53. COATS, Mrs. Daniel R. (Marsha) MCFAUL (DDG-74)
  54. COCHRANE, Jr., Mrs. Edward Lull (Dorie) COCHRANE (DDG-21)
  55. COCHRANE, Mrs. Richard L. (Ellen) COCHRANE (DDG-21)
  56. CONWAY, Mrs. James T. (Annette) ANCHORAGE (LPD-23)
  57. CROWE, Jr., Mrs. William J. (Shirley) WILLAMETTE (AO-180)
  58. CROYLE, Jr., Mrs. Carlton R. (Marian) SUMNER (T-AGS-61)
  59. CUNNINGHAM, Mrs. Michael (Pamela) SUMNER (T-AGS-61)
  60. DAILEY, Mrs. John R. (Mimi) HARPERS FERRY (LSD-49)
  61. DALTON, Mrs. John H. (Margaret) SEAWOLF (SSN-21)
  62. DANIELS, Patricia Bagley JOSEPHUS DANIELS (DLG-27)
  63. DANZIG, Mrs. Andrea FIREBOLT (PC-10)
  64. DARDEN, Mrs. George W. (Lillian Budd) FALCON (MHC-59)
  65. DAVIS, Jr., Mrs. George W. (Jean) AUDACIOUS (T-AGOS-11)
  66. DAWSON, Mrs. Stuart O. (Ellen Washington) THOMAS WASHINGTON (AGOR-10)
  67. DAY, Mrs. Regina “Gina” Buckeley BULKELEY (DDG-84)
  68. DE LEON, Mrs. Rudy (Anne) WATKINS (T-AKR-315)
  69. DELANO, Mrs. Robert (Carmen Anne) (PC-524)
  70. DEMARS, Mrs. Bruce A. (Margaret) COLUMBUS (SSN-762)
  71. DEPRISCO, Mrs. Louis R. (Mary) JOHN MCDONNELL (T-AGS-51)
  72. DICKS, Mrs. Norman D. (Suzanne) RAINIER (AOE-7)
  73. DILLINGHAM, Mrs. Andrews (Frances) LAMSON (DD-367)
  74. DOMENICI, Mrs. Pete V. (Nancy) ALBUQUERQUE (SSN-706)
  75. DONOHUE, Mrs. Timothy F. (Alice C.) AGILE (MSO-421)
  76. DONOVAN, Mrs. Francis R. (Martha) KANAWHA (T-AO-196)
  77. DOUGHTY, Mrs. Waitstell C. (Mary Elizabeth) PORTLAND (CA-33)
  78. DOYLE, Mrs. Anne Jeannette DOYLE (FFG-39)
  79. DRUZBICK, Mrs. John (Sara Jane Smith) VINDICATOR (T-AGOS-3)
  80. DUNHAM, Mrs. Daniel (Debra (Deb)) JASON DUNHAM (DDG 109)
  81. DUPONT, Mrs. Henry B. (Emily) DUPONT (DD-941)
  82. DURENBERGER, Mrs. Penny MINNEAPOLIS/ST PAUL (SSN-708)
  83. EDNEY, Mrs. Leon A. (Margon) CURTIS WILBUR (DDG-54)
  84. EDWARDS, Mrs. Chet (Lea Ann) SQUALL (PC-7)
  85. ELLIS, Mrs. Clyde T. (Camille) (LCSL-106)
  86. ELLIS, Mrs. William E. (Barbara (Betty)) EDENTON (ATS-1)
  87. ENGLAND, Mrs. Gordon R. (Dorothy) NEW YORK (LPD 21)
  88. EXON, Mrs. James J. (Patricia) NEBRASKA (SSBN-739)
  89. FARGO, Mrs. Thomas Boulton (Sarah) BULKELEY (DDG-84)
  90. FERGUSON, Elizabeth H. (Betty) MITSCHER (DDG-57)
  91. FITZGERALD, Mrs. William C. (Betty Ann) FITZGERALD (DDG-62)
  92. FORDEM, Mrs. Paul W. (Patricia Ann) ASKARI (LST-1131)
  93. FORST, Cathy W. GRIDLEY (DDG-101)
  94. FOWLER, Mrs. Jeffrey Lee (Katie) NORTH DAKOTA (SSN 784)
  95. FROSCH, Mrs. Robert A. (Jessica) MOUNT HOOD (AE-29)
  96. FULLER, Mrs. William T. (Mary Dortch) DORTCH (DD-670)
  97. GARNETT, Mrs. James H. P. (Lila Deyo) DEYO (DD-989)
  98. GARRETT III, Mrs. H. Lawrence (Marilyn) PENNSYLVANIA (SSBN-735)
  99. GEHMAN, Jr., Mrs. Harold W. (Janet) SHRIKE (MHC-62)
  100. GEIGER, Mrs. Robert K. (Sibyl) ACTION (PG-86)
  101. GEPHARDT, Mrs. Richard A. (Jane) CARDINAL (MHC-60)
  102. GIAMBASTIANI, Cindy NEW MEXICO (SSN 779)
  103. GIBBONS, Mrs. Gen M. MENDONCA (T-AKR-303)
  104. GLENN, Jr., Mrs. John H. (Anna) OHIO (SSBN-726), OHIO (SSGN-726)
  105. GODSON, Dr. Susan Hall JOHN L HALL (FFG-32)
  106. GOODRICH, Mrs. James F. (Helen) PORTSMOUTH (SSN-707)
  107. GORE, Jr., Mrs. Albert (Tipper) TAUTOG (SSN-639), GREENEVILLE (SSN-772)
  108. GRAMM, Mrs. W. Philip (Wendy) SAN JACINTO (CG-56)
  109. GRANGER, The Honorable Kay FORT WORTH (LCS-3)
  110. GRAVELY, Mrs. Samuel Lee (Alma) GRAVELY (DDG-107)
  111. GRAY, Jr., Mrs. Alfred M. (Jan) COMSTOCK (LSD-45)
  112. GRIFFITHS, Mrs. Charles H. (Barbara) MERRIMACK (AO-179)
  113. GROVES, Mrs. Evelyn K. STEPHEN W GROVES (FFG-29)
  114. HAGEE, Mrs. Michael W. (Silke) MAKIN ISLAND (LHD 8)
  115. HALSEY-SMITH, Anne HALSEY (DDG-97)
  116. HAMRE, Mrs. John J. (Julie) BRIDGE (AOE-10)
  117. HARDISTY, Mrs. Huntington (Sally) MONTEREY (CG-61)
  118. HATTON, Mrs. George A. (Margaret) CORSON (AVP-37)
  119. HAYLER, Ms. Margot HAYLER (DD-997)
  120. HAYLER, Ms. Nicole HAYLER (DD-997)
  121. HAYS, Mrs. Ronald J. (Jane) LEYTE GULF (CG-55)
  122. HAYWARD, Mrs. Thomas B. (Margaret (Peggy)) PELELIEU (LHA-5)
  123. HEKMAN, Jr., Mrs. Peter M. (Doree) CAPE SAINT GEORGE (CG-71)
  124. HELMS, Mrs. Jesse (Dorothy) ASHEVILLE (SSN-758)
  125. HENLEY, Mrs. Jane Lewis Sale LEWIS AND CLARK (T-AKE1)
  126. HERNANDEZ, Mrs. Diego E. (Sherri) SAN JUAN (SSN-751)
  127. HERRINGTON, The Hon. Lois Haight REUBEN JAMES (FFG-57)
  128. HIDALGO-GOMES, Mrs. Mario (Belinda) YUKON (T-AO-202)
  129. HOGAN, Jr., Mrs. Edward J. (Linda) SCOUT (MCM-8)
  130. HOLLOWAY III, Mrs. James L. (Dabney) BELLEAU WOOD (LHA-3)
  131. HOLSCHER, Mrs. William O. (Ellen Spruance) SPRUANCE (DDG-111)
  132. HOLT, The Hon. Marjorie S. (Marjorie) BALTIMORE (SSN-704)
  133. HOWARD, Mrs. J. Daniel (Mary) CARTER HALL (LSD 50)
  134. HULTIN, Mrs. Jerry M. (Jill Foreman) HOWARD (DDG-83)
  135. HUMMER, Mrs. Charles A. (Elizabeth) HOOPER (DE-1026)
  136. HUTCHISON, The Honorable Kay Bailey SAN ANTONIO (LPD-17)
  137. IKLE’, Mrs. Fred C. (Doris) JOHN-ERICKSON (T-AO-197)
  138. ILL, Mrs. Charles L. (Florence) KALAMAZOO (AOR-6)
  139. INMAN, Mrs. B. R. (Nancy) PLATTE (AO-186)
  140. IRELAND, Ms. Nancy Roosevelt ROOSEVELT (DDG-80)
  141. IRVING, Sunnie Kenowsky FISHER (T-AKR-301)
  142. JACKSON, Mrs. Henry M. (Helen) BREMERTON (SSN-698)
  143. JEREMIAH, Mrs. David E. (Connie) JOHN PAUL JONES (DDG-53)
  144. JOHNSON, Mrs. Jerome L. (Joy) SANTA FE (SSN-763)
  145. JOHNSTON, Mrs. J. Bennett (Mary) ARTIC (AOE-8)
  146. JOHNSTONE, Mrs. James W. (Elisabeth S. B.) RAVEN (AM-55)
  147. KARALEKAS, Mrs. S. Steven (Christina) CHAMPION (MCM-4)
  148. KAUDERER, Mrs. Bernard M. (Myra (Mickey)) ANNAPOLIS (SSN-760)
  149. KEATING, Ms. Nancy N. CINCINNATI (SSN-693)
  150. KEITH, Ms. Susan Ring CORONADO (LCS 4)
  151. KELLEY, Mrs. Paul X. (Barbara) GERMANTOWN (LSD-42)
  152. KEMP, Mrs. Jack F. (Joanne) BUFFALO (SSN-715)
  153. KENNEDY, Mrs. James P. (Sybil) HEROIC (AMC-84)
  154. KENT, Diane C. (Mrs. Gerald A. Cann) TUCSON (SSN-770)
  155. KERLEY, Mrs. Thomas (Marsha) SURPRISE (PG-97)
  156. KIDD, Jr., Mrs. Isaac C. (Angelique) KISKA (AE-35)
  157. KIHUNE, Mrs. Robert K. U. (Hope) ROBIN (MHC-54)
  158. KING, Mrs. Craig S. (Janet) EFFECTIVE (T-AGOS-21)
  159. KISSINGER, Mrs. Henry A. (Nancy) ALBANY (SSN-753)
  160. KOCH, Dorothy Bush (Doro) GEORGE H. W. BUSH (CVN-77)
  161. KRULAK, Mrs. Charles C. (Zandi) IWO JIMA (LHD-7)
  162. KUCHEL, Mrs. Thomas H. (Betty) RAY (SSN-653)
  163. LABOON, RSM, Sister Joan LABOON (DDG-58)
  164. LABOON, RSM, Sister Rosemary LABOON (DDG-58)
  165. LARSON, Mrs. Charles R. (Sarah (Sally)) MARYLAND (SSBN-738)
  166. LAURENCE, Mrs. Daniel R. (Anna Marie) HENRY M JACKSON (SSBN-730)
  167. LAUTENBACHER, Mrs. Conrad C. (Susan) BRUCE C HEEZEN (T-AGS-64)
  168. LAWRENCE, Dr. Laurie M. WILLIAM P. LAWRENCE (DDG-110)
  169. LAWRENCE, USN (Ret.), Captain Wendy B. WILLIAM P. LAWRENCE (DDG-110)
  170. LAWRENCE, Mrs. William P. (Diane) WASP (LHD-1) WILLIAM P. LAWRENCE (DDG-110)
  171. LAXALT, Mrs. Paul (Carol) NEVADA (SSBN-733)
  172. LAY, Mrs. James T. (Catherine) NIMITZ (CVN-68)
  173. LE BOURGEOIS, Mrs. Julien J. (Priscilla Dudley) SHAD (SS-235)
  174. LE MOYNE, Mrs. Irve Charles (Betty) CYCLONE (PC-1)
  175. LEHMAN, Mrs. John (Barbara) THEODORE ROOSEVELT (CVN-71)
  176. LINGLE, The Honorable Linda HAWAII (SSN-776)
  177. LOTT, Mrs. Trent (Tricia) CAPABLE (T-AGOS-16) VICKSBURG (CG-69)
  178. LOUGHREN, Mrs. Kelly Sullivan (Kelly) THE SULLIVANS (DDG-68)
  179. LYONS, Jr., Mrs. James A. (Renee) PHILIPPINE SEA (CG-58)
  180. MACHTLEY, Kati Croft (Kati) RHODE ISLAND (SSBN-740)
  181. MAGNUS, Rose M. GREEN BAY (LPD-20)
  182. MARTIN, Mrs. Edward H. (Sherry) CHANCELLORSVILLE (CG-62)
  183. MARTIN, Honorable Lynn SPRINGFIELD (SSN-761)
  184. MARTIN, Susan Scott TRUXTUN (DDG-103)
  185. MARTIN, Mrs. William I. (Friedel) MT WHITNEY (LCC-20)
  186. MASTERTON, Mrs. Paul (Caroline (Kay)) JOSEPH HEWES (DE-1078)
  187. MCCAIN, Mrs. Cindy Hensley (Cindy) JOHN S. MCCAIN (DDG-56)
  188. MCCAIN, Jr., Mrs. John S. (Roberta) MC CAIN (DL-3)
  189. MCCAULEY, Mrs. William F. (Mary Ann) VELLA GULF (CG-72)
  190. MCCORMACK, Mrs. Robert C. (Mary) CHARLOTTE (SSN-766)
  191. MCCRILLIS, Mrs. John C. (Kay) (PC-525)
  192. MCDADE, Mrs. Joseph M. (Sarah) SCRANTON (SSN-756)
  193. MCGUINNESS, Cheryl NEW HAMPSHIRE (SSN 778)
  194. MCKINZIE, Mrs. John F. (Norma) SPRINGFIELD (CL-66)
  195. MCLARTY III, Mrs. Thomas F. (Donna Cochran) MAINE (SSBN-741)
  196. MEE, Mrs. Barbara Crist ZEPHYR (PC-8)
  197. MEESE III, Mrs. Edwin (Ursula) ZEUS (T-ARC-7)
  198. MERRICK, Mrs. Mary Barney (Mary) BARNEY (DDG-6)
  199. METCALF III, Mrs. Joseph (Ruth) JOSHUA HUMPHREYS (T-AO-188)
  200. METREY, Mrs. Richard Evans (Mary Sue) INVINCIBLE (T-AGOS-10)
  201. MEYER, Ms. Margaret (Peggy) LAKE ERIE (CG-70)
  202. MEYER, Mrs. Wayne E. (Anna Mae) WAYNE E. MEYER (DDG 108)
  203. MICHAEL, Mrs. Richard L. (Jane) LEFTWICH (DD 984)
  204. MIDDENDORF II, Mrs. J. William (Isabelle) SAIPAN (LHA-2)
  205. MIDDLETON, Mrs. Marie McDonough (Marie) SAINT PAUL (CA-73)
  206. MILLER, Mrs. Paul D. (Becky) BOXER (LHD-4)
  207. MOINESTER, Mrs. Robert (Gertrude) MOINESTER (FF-1097)
  208. MORGAN, Mrs. Thomas R. (Barbara) GUNSTON HALL (LSD-44)
  209. MOTHERSILL, Mrs. Philip W. (Carlyle) DOWNES (FF-1070)
  210. MOUER, Martha Scott (Martha) SCOTT (DDG-995)
  211. MUIR, Mrs. Donald (Ann) (YFU-76)
  212. MULL, Mrs. Charles L. (Sally) (PC-508)
  213. MULLEN, Mrs. Michael G. (Deborah) DEWEY (DDG 105)
  214. MURPHY, Ms. Maureen T. MICHAEL MURPHY (DDG-112)
  215. MURRAY, Mrs. Robert J. (Betty) CAPE COD (AD-43)
  216. MURTHA, Mrs. John P. (Joyce) BONHOMME RICHARD (LHD-6)
  217. MUSTIN, Mrs. Henry C. (Lucy) COWPENS (CG-63) MUSTIN (DDG-89)
  218. MUSTIN, Mrs. Thomas (Jean) MUSTIN (DDG-89)
  219. MYERS, Mrs. John T. (Carol) TIPPECANOE (T-AO-199)
  220. MYERS, Mrs. Richard B. (Mary Jo) SOMERSET (LPD 25)
  221. NARVA, Mrs. William M. (Rose) COMFORT (T-AH-20)
  222. NATTER, Mrs. Robert J. (Claudia) SHOUP (DDG-86)
  223. NEDZI, Margaret DETROIT (AOE-4) MICHIGAN (SSBN-727)
  224. NEIKIRK, Mrs. William I. (Nancy Brand) MATAGORDA (AVP-22)
  225. NELSON, Mrs. Stewart (Beverly) PATHFINDER (T-AGS-60)
  226. NORDSTROM, Mrs. Sally Jo REASONER (FF-1063)
  227. NUNN, Mrs. Sam (Colleen) ATLANTA (SSN-712) OSPREY (MHC-51)
  228. NYQUIST, Mrs. John W. (Penelope) WARRIOR (MCM-10)
  229. O’KEEFE, Mrs. Sean C. (Laura) HARTFORD (SSN-768)
  230. OLIVER, Marcy S. Aylward (Marcy) BALAO (SS-285)
  231. OWENS, Mrs. William A. (Monika) WYOMING (SSBN-742)
  232. PACE, Mrs. Peter (Lynne) AMERICA (LHA-6)
  233. PAISLEY, Mrs. Melvyn R. (Vicki) CHICAGO (SSN-721)
  234. PANETTA, Mrs. Leon (Sylvia) MILWAUKEE (LCS 5)
  235. PARSONS, Clara D. SAMPSON (DDG-102)
  236. PERKINS, Mrs. John M. (Eleanor) LSM 558
  237. PERRY, Mrs. William J. (Lee) COLE (DDG-67)
  238. PHILIP, Ms. Snow GEORGE PHILIP (FFG-12)
  239. PHILIPPS, Mrs. Martha Waters (Muff) WATERS (T-AGS-45)
  240. PILLING, Mrs. Donald L. (Barbara) LASSEN (DDG-82)
  241. PITTS, Mrs. Auther (Theresa) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JSHV 2)
  242. PLUMER, Mrs. Mary C. Kidd (Mary) KIDD (DDG-100)
  243. PORTER, Elisabeth Scott (Leezee) NITZE (DDG-94)
  244. PRICE, Mrs. Bebe Drew CHARLES DREW (T-AKE 10)
  245. PRINCE, Mrs. Andrew S. (Shelley) PREVAIL (T-AGOS-8)
  246. PRUEHER, Mrs. Joseph W. (Suzanne) CORMORANT (MHC-57)
  247. QUAYLE, Mrs. J. Danforth (Marilyn) VINCENNES (CG-49)
  248. RANKIN, Mrs. E. P. (Eloise) ENGLISH (DD-696)
  249. REAGAN, Mrs. Ronald W. (Nancy) TICONDEROGA (CG-47)
  250. REASON, Mrs. J. Paul (Dianne) OSCAR AUSTIN (DDG-79)
  251. RICKOVER, Mrs. Hyman G. (Eleonore) HYMAN G RICKOVER (SSN-709)
  252. ROARK, Mrs. Frank F. ROARK (DE-1053)
  253. ROBB, Mrs. Lynda J. VIRGINIA (SSN-774) AUSTIN (LPD-4)
  254. ROBBINS, Mrs. Lewis C. (Margaret S.) INDIANA (BB-58)
  255. ROBINSON, Mrs. Frank (Barbara) ORIOLE (MHC-55)
  256. ROELKER, Carol Leigh TRUXTUN (DDG-103)
  257. ROSE, Mrs. Stuart D. (Jean) GRIDLEY (DLG-21)
  258. ROTHROCK, Mrs. Harry D. (Mildred) EBERLE (DD-430)
  259. ROUGHEAD, Mrs. Gary (Ellen) MINNESOTA (SSN 783)
  260. ROWE, Mrs. Mariana Bradford FULLAM (DD-474)
  261. RUMSFELD, Mrs. Donald (Joyce) OLIVER HAZARD PERRY (FFG-7) ARLINGTON (LPD-24)
  262. RYAN, Mrs. William J. (Mary-lin) IMPERVIOUS (MSO-449)
  263. SAIN, Mrs. Frank C. (Mary Elizabeth) ANDRES (DE-45)
  264. SAVILLE, Sandra K. CHINOOK (PC-9)
  265. SAWYER, Dr. Carol H. PITTSBURGH (SSN-720)
  266. SCHAFER, Honorable Jacqueline E. (Jackee) DEXTROUS (MCM-13)
  267. SCHIRRA, Mrs. Walter M. (Josephine) WALLY SCHIRRA (T-AKE 8)
  268. SCHMITT, Mrs. Dabney Waters WATERS (T-AGS-45)
  269. SCHOULTZ, Mrs. Robert F. (Rosemary) TORTUGA (LSD-46)
  270. SCOTT, Mrs. Ann Waters (Misty) WATERS (T-AGS-45)
  271. SCOTT, Mrs. Doreen INDEPENDENCE (LCS 2)
  272. SCOTT, Mrs. George W. (Inger-Christine) (MSC 280)
  273. SCOTT, Jr., Mrs. James H. (Shelah) JOHN D HENLEY (DD-553)
  274. SHALIKASHVILI, Mrs. John M. (Joan) DECATUR (DDG-73)
  275. SHEAR, Mrs. Harold E. (Elizabeth) JOHN D YOUNG (DD-973)
  276. SHELTON, Carolyn J. NEW ORLEANS (LPD-18)
  277. SHILLITO, Mrs. Barry J. (Eileen) MOUNT VERNON (LSD-39)
  278. SHIVERS, Jr., Mrs. Frank R. (Lottchen) LITTLEHALES (T-AGS-52)
  279. SHUGHART, Mrs. Randall D. (Stephanie A.) SHUGHART (T-AKR-295)
  280. SIMPSON, Mrs. Alan (Ann) BIG HORN (T-AO-198) CHEYENNE (SSN-773)
  281. SIMUNOVIC, Mrs. Sergio (Anne) THOMAS WASHINGTON (AGOR-10)
  282. SISLER, Mrs. Ken (Jane) SISLER (T-AKR-311)
  283. SKALLERUP, Jr., Mrs. Walter T. (Margaret “Kitty”) BUNKER HILL (CG-52)
  284. SLATKIN, Honorable Nora SHAMAL (PC-13)
  285. SMITH III, Mrs. Alan Bronson (Angelique deGolian Kidd) KIDD (DDG-993)
  286. SMITH, Mrs. Birgit FREEDOM (LCS-1)
  287. SMITH, Mrs. Leighton W. (Dottie) RAVEN (MHC-61)
  288. SMITH, Jr., Mrs. Raymond C. (Kathleen “Kathy”) SIROCCO (PC-6)
  289. SMITH, Mrs. William D. (Sabra) TOLEDO (SSN-769)
  290. SNOWE, Senator Olympia J. MASON (DDG-87)
  291. SOAMES, DBE, The Lady (nee Mary Churchill) WINSTON S. CHURCHILL (DDG-81)
  292. SPRATT, Jr., Mrs. John M. (Jane) THUNDERBOLT (PC-12)
  293. ST. DENIS, Douglas Mustin MUSTIN (DDG-89)
  294. STADE, Joan Bulkeley (Joan) BULKELEY (DDG-84)
  295. STEANSON, Mrs. Michelle Dahl DAHL (T-AKR-312)
  296. STETHEM, Mrs. Patricia L. (Pat) STETHEM (DDG-63)
  297. STEVENS, Mrs. Ted (Catherine) ALASKA (SSBN-732)
  298. STILLER, Mrs. Michael (Allison),  MISSISSIPPI (SSN 782)
  299. STOCKDALE, Mrs. James B. (Sybil) AVENGER (MCM-1) STOCKDALE (DDG 106)
  300. STRATTON, Mrs. Richard A. (Alice) POWHATAN (T-ATF-166)
  301. STROOP, Mrs. Paul D. (Kathleen) HAWKBILL (SS-366)
  302. SUNUNU, Mrs. John (Nancy) MONTPELIER (SSN 765)
  303. SWENSEN, Mrs. Christopher (Olive) NAVAJO (T-ATF-169)
  304. TALBOT, Jr. Mrs. Richard de Peyster (Alice Spruance) HALSEY (DDG-97)
  305. TANNER, Mrs. John (Betty Ann) WHIRLWIND (PC-11)
  306. TAUSSIG, Mrs. Joseph K. (Betty) ASSURANCE (T-AGOS-5) CARNEY (DDG-64)
  307. TAYLOR, Mrs. James E. (Amanda) MONSOON (PC-4)
  308. TAYLOR, Mrs. Jesse (Barbara) JESSE TAYLOR (FFG-50)
  309. THOMPSON, Mrs. Tommy (Sue Ann) ARDENT (MCM-12)
  310. THURMOND, Mrs. Strom (Nancy) SUMTER (LST-1181)
  311. TRAIN II, Mrs. Harry D. (Catharine) FLETCHER (DD-992)
  312. TROST, Mrs. Carlisle A. H. (Pauline) PASADENA (SSN-752)
  313. TUTTLE, Mrs. Jerry (Barbara) PATRIOT (MCM-7)
  314. UIHLEIN, Jr., Mrs. Edgar J. (Lucia) TAMBOR (SS-198)
  315. UNTERMEYER, Mrs. Charles G. (Chase) (Diana) GUADALUPE (T-AO-200)
  316. VANDEGRIFT, Miss Serina VANDEGRIFT (FFG-48)
  317. WALTERS, Mrs. Robert L. (Diane) SALVOR (ARS-52)
  318. WATSON, Mrs. C. Michael (Kathleen) DOYLE (FFG-39)
  319. WATSON, Mrs. John (Joanne) SIDES (FFG-14)
  320. WEBB, The Hon. Jo Ann Krukar (Mrs. James H., Jr.) ABRAHAM LINCOLN (CVN-72)
  321. WEST, Jr., Mrs. Togo D. (Gail Berry) WATSON (T-AKR-310)
  322. WHITTLE, Jr., Mrs. Alfred J. (Phyllis) CUSHING (DD-985)
  323. WILKINSON, Jr., Mrs. Joseph B. (Jane) MIAMI (SSN-755)
  324. WILLARD, Mrs. Robert (Donna) CALIFORNIA (SSN 781)
  325. WILLIAMS, Elaine W. JAMES E. WILLIAMS (DDG-95)
  326. WILLIAMS, Jr., Mrs. John G. (Dorothy) OLYMPIA (SSN-717)
  327. WILSON, Mrs. Louis H. (Jane) NASSAU (LHA-4)
  328. WILSON, Mrs. Pete (Gayle) NORMANDY (CG-60)
  329. WILSON, Mrs. Richard A. (Muriel) BRUMBY (DE-1044)
  330. WILSON, Shirley H. LA JOLLA (SSN-701)
  331. WINTER, Mrs. Linda SAN DIEGO (LPD-22)
  332. WOLBARSHT, Regina Kidd KIDD (DDG-100)
  333. WOMBLE, Margaret Stennis (Margaret) JOHN C STENNIS (CVN-74)
  334. YEAGER, Mrs. H. Bailey (Mary Lou) WICHITA (AOR-1)
  335. YELLOTT, Mrs. Anne J. (YSD-59)
  336. YOUNG, Mrs. Beverly Angello (Beverly) PEARL HARBOR (LSD-52)
  337. ZECH, Jr., Mrs. Lando W. (Josephine) STALWART (T-AGOS-1)
  338. ZLATOPER, Mrs. Ronald J. (Barry) YANO (SLC-2)

AUXILIARY MEMBERS

Auxiliary Membership is offered at the discretion of the Society of Sponsors.

  1. WAHLMAN, CW4(R) Kenneth M. SPEARHEAD (JHSV 1)
  2. HENDERSON, Mrs. Ralph C. (Gale) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)
  3. STACY, Mrs. Terry (Cheryl) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)
  4. FULCE, Mrs. Jimmy H. (Jerry) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)
  5. MENDOZA, Mrs. Faustino (Pattie) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)
  6. GREEN, Mrs. Curtis (Linda McCarty) CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)
  7. WOOD, Glennis J. CHOCTAW COUNTY (JHSV 2)

Comments are closed.